North of Scotland Boys Champion (Spence)

North of Scotland Boys Championship – H.R.Spence Trophy

Year Name Club Venue
2017 M Wilson Forres Maverston
2016 A Moir Elgin Fortrose & Rosemarkie
2015 R Franssen Inverness Inverness
2014 C Franssen Inverness Torvean
2013 J.D Grindell Inverness Moray
2012 R Proctor Forres Kinloss
2011 C Stewart Brora Tain
2010 R Proctor Forres Torvean
2009 K Godsman Hopeman Inverness
2008 R Clarke Moray Elgin
2007 C.Gaittens Fortrose & Rosemarkie Garmouth & Kingston
2006 G.Mitchell Northern Northern
2005 E.Polson Royal Dornoch Forres
2004 J.Forbes Inverness Fortrose & Rosemarkie
2003 G.Murray Earlsferry Thistle Royal Dornoch
2002 D.Stewart Grantown-on-Spey Nairn Dunbar
2001 D.Stewart Grantown-on-Spey Inverness
2000 D. Aitchison Royal Dornoch Elgin
1999 J. Macleod Tain Hopeman
1998 C.Campbell Grantown-on-Spey Grantown-on-Spey
1997 G.Thomson Moray Forres
1996 D.Main Moray Garmouth & Kingston
1995 No Competition
1994 No Competition
1993 B. Scott Hazlehead Elgin
1992 J.Henderson Newtonmore Hopeman
1991 J.E. Forbes Inverness Grantown-on-Spey
1990 E. Forbes Muir of Ord Elgin
1989 G.McIntosh Inverness Nairn Dunbar
1988 A.Cameron Fortrose & Rosemarkie Fortrose & Rosemarkie
1987 C.Theodossiou MMoray Moray
1986 J.Mackay Muir of Ord Forres
1985 S.M.Reilly Nairn Dunbar Nairn Dunbar
1984 P.Brookes Inverness Elgin
1983 A.J.Rodger Elgin Nairn
1982 R.McKerron Forres Forres
1981 D.D.Purdie Turriff Nairn Dunbar
1980 A.Moir McDonald Lossiemouth
1979 A.Moir McDonald Lossiemouth
1978 J.Campbell Grantown-on-Spey Elgin
1977 J.Campbell Grantown-on-Spey Nairn
1976 B.Brooks Northern Unknown
1975 G.Walker Hazlehead Nairn Dunbar
1974 T.W.Duncan Elgin Inverness
1973 J.Templeton Elgin Elgin
1972 G.J.Abel Elgin Forres
1971 G.J.Abel Elgin Forres
1970 D.W.G.Chillas Crieff Nairn
1969 D.W.G.Chillas Royal Aberdeen Unknown
1968 B.D.Fraser Inverness Unknown
1967 M.S.Smith Peterhead Unknown
1966 J.W.Johnston Buckpool Unknown
1965 D.S.Smith Peterhead Unknown
1964 J.W.Johnston Buckpool Unknown
1963 G.M.Fraser Inverness Unknown
1962 G.M.Fraser Inverness Unknown
1961 H.F.Urquhart Inverness Elgin
1960 H.B.Stuart Forres Unknown
1959 H.Bannerman Murcar Unknown
1958 H.B.Stuart Forres Unknown
1957 H.B.Stuart Forres Unknown
1956 J.A.M.Chapman Nairn Unknown
1955 I.S.Campbell Caledonia Unknown
1954 R.D.Gordon Nairn Unknown
1953 R.Grant Elgin Unknown
1952 I.P.A.Rodger Inverness Unknown